OK-Uncontested
AP

OK-Uncontested

  • Updated
  • 0
Only $3 for 13 weeks

06-30-20 19:01,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in Oklahoma.

U.S. Senate

Robert Murphy, Lib

Corporation Commissioner

Todd Hagopian, Lib

U.S. House - District 1

Kevin Hern (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Danyell Lanier, Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Richie Castaldo, Lib

U.S. House - District 3

Zoe Midyett, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Frank Lucas (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Bob White, Lib

State Senate - District 3

Dyllon Fite, Dem

State Senate - District 9

Jack Reavis, Dem

State Senate - District 9

Dewayne Pemberton (i), GOP

State Senate - District 11

Kevin Matthews (i), Dem

State Senate - District 15

Rob Standridge (i), GOP

State Senate - District 17

Greg Sadler, Lib

State Senate - District 21

Rick Dunham, Dem

State Senate - District 21

Tom Dugger (i), GOP

State Senate - District 23

Lonnie Paxton (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Joe Newhouse (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Casey Murdock (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29

Julie Daniels (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31

Chris Kidd (i), GOP

State Senate - District 33

Nathan Dahm (i), GOP

State Senate - District 37

Allison Ikley-Freeman (i), Dem

State Senate - District 39

Shawna Mott-Right, Dem

State Senate - District 39

Dave Rader (i), GOP

State Senate - District 41

Adam Pugh (i), GOP

State Senate - District 43

Terri Reimer, Dem

State Senate - District 45

Jennifer Wilkinson, Dem

State Senate - District 45

Paul Rosino (i), GOP

State Senate - District 47

Andrea Stone, Dem

State Senate - District 47

Greg Treat (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Jim Olsen (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Mike Sullivan, Dem

State House - District 4

Matt Meredith (i), Dem

State House - District 4

Bob Culver, GOP

State House - District 5

Josh West (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Rusty Cornwell (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Steve Bashore, GOP

State House - District 8

Tom Gann (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Mark Lepak (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Judd Strom (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Emilie Tindle, Dem

State House - District 13

Avery Frix (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Scott Fetgatter (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Justin Humphrey (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Dustin Roberts (i), GOP

State House - District 22

Charles McCall (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Susan Carle Young, Dem

State House - District 23

Terry O'Donnell (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Steve Kouplen, Dem

State House - District 26

Bryce Barfield, Dem

State House - District 26

Dell Kerbs (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Danny Sterling (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Yasminda Choate, Dem

State House - District 29

Rick Parris, Dem

State House - District 29

Kyle Hilbert (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Chuck Threadgill, Dem

State House - District 32

Kevin Wallace (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Trish Ranson (i), Dem

State House - District 34

Aaron Means, GOP

State House - District 35

Ty Burns (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Sean Roberts (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Ken Luttrell (i), GOP

State House - District 38

John Pfeiffer (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Ryan Martinez (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Denise Crosswhite Hader (i), GOP

State House - District 43

Jay Steagall (i), GOP

State House - District 44

Emily Virgin (i), Dem

State House - District 45

Merleyn Bell (i), Dem

State House - District 45

Phillip Hillian, GOP

State House - District 46

Jacob Rosecrants (i), Dem

State House - District 46

Nancy Sangirardi, GOP

State House - District 47

Brian Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 48

Tammy Townley (i), GOP

State House - District 49

Tommy Hardin (i), GOP

State House - District 50

Marcus McEntire (i), GOP

State House - District 51

Brad Boles (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Mark McBride, GOP

State House - District 54

Kevin West (i), GOP

State House - District 55

Austin Gipson-Black, Dem

State House - District 55

Todd Russ (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Craig Parham, Dem

State House - District 57

Juan Garcia, Dem

State House - District 57

Anthony Moore, GOP

State House - District 58

Carl Newton (i), GOP

State House - District 60

Rhonda Baker (i), GOP

State House - District 62

Larry Bush, Dem

State House - District 63

Trey Caldwell (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Kyle Meraz, Dem

State House - District 64

Rande Worthen (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Jennifer Kerstetter, Dem

State House - District 65

Toni Hasenbeck (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Greg Laird, Dem

State House - District 67

Jeff Boatman (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Michael Ross, Dem

State House - District 68

Lonnie Sims (i), GOP

State House - District 71

Denise Brewer (i), Dem

State House - District 73

Regina Goodwin (i), Dem

State House - District 75

T.J. Marti (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Ross Ford (i), GOP

State House - District 77

John Waldron (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Meloyde Blancett (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Paul Royse, GOP

State House - District 79

Melissa Provenzano (i), Dem

State House - District 80

Stan May (i), GOP

State House - District 81

Jacob Baccus, Dem

State House - District 81

Mike Osburn (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Nicole Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 83

Chelsey Branham (i), Dem

State House - District 84

Tammy West (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Cyndi Munson (i), Dem

State House - District 85

Bill Robinson, GOP

State House - District 86

David Hardin (i), GOP

State House - District 87

Collin Walke (i), Dem

State House - District 87

Valerie Walker, GOP

State House - District 88

Kelly Barlean, GOP

State House - District 89

John Hutton, GOP

State House - District 90

Wayne Hughes, Dem

State House - District 90

Jon Echols (i), GOP

State House - District 92

Forrest Bennett (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Mickey Dollens (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Mike Christian, GOP

State House - District 94

Andy Fugate (i), Dem

State House - District 95

Kelly Albright (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Nicol Ragland, Dem

State House - District 97

Jason Lowe (i), Dem

State House - District 97

Ben Janloo, GOP

State House - District 98

Dean Davis (i), GOP

State House - District 100

Summer Wesley, Dem

State House - District 101

Madeline Scott, Dem

State House - District 101

Robert Manger (i), GOP

State House - District 101

A.J. Bailey, Lib

AP Elections 06-30-2020 19:01

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Tags

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

WASHINGTON (AP) — Eight Republican lawmakers attended a White House briefing Monday about explosive allegations that Russia secretly offered bounties to Taliban-linked militants for killing American troops in Afghanistan — intelligence the White House insisted the president himself had not been fully read in on.

  • Updated

MOUNT RUSHMORE NATIONAL MEMORIAL, S.D. (AP) — At the foot of Mount Rushmore and on the eve of Independence Day, President Donald Trump dug deeper into America's divisions by accusing protesters who have pushed for racial justice of engaging in a “merciless campaign to wipe out our history.”

For many states and counties in the U.S., the dark days of the coronavirus pandemic in April unfolded on their television screens, not on their doorsteps. But now, some places that appeared to have avoided the worst are seeing surges of infections, as worries shift from major cities to rural areas.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News